Monday, October 15, 2007

Thalia, a mexican celebrity who played the role of "Marimar",
a famous character of a popular Mexican Soap Opera.

filipina celebrity, thalia, marian rivera

Marian Rivera Gracia, a Filipina Celebrity who now plays the character of
"Marimar" in the Philippine Television

filipina celebrity, pinay, marimar, marian rivera

Wednesday, October 10, 2007

Valerie Concepcion is a sweet, beautiful, sexy young actress of the Philippines. She started out young in the Philippine show business but was gone in the limelight not long thereafter when she became pregrant. Returning back after giving birth, Valerie has not lost her charm and sexy body despite being a mother. She is a co-host in the famous "Wowowee" noon time program.

Name:Maureene Larrazabal's
Occupation: Filipina celebrity
First modelling job : when she was 13.
First break on TV: Mikee Forever as the weather girl Carrie.
Achievements: Maureene obtained an AB Comm Arts in Interior Design from St. Paul Q.C.

Monday, October 8, 2007

Kristine Hermosa as her name suggests, is a very beautiful lady. She is a filipina actress, a soap opera princess in the Philippine Television and a sought after movie leading lady. She has also posed as cover girl for different magazines.

Anne Curtis captured the hearts of Filipinos with her sweet personality, beautiful face, sexy body and great wits. She is one of the most hottest young Filipinas in the Philippines.

Anne Curtis Biography

* Birth Date: February 17, 1985
* Birth Place: Yarrawonga, Australia
* Birth Name: Anne Ojales Curtis-Smith
* Height: 5'6"

Name: Alicia Mayer
Occupation: Filipina Celebrity

Alicia Mayer is a filipina celebrity who was the former girlfriend of legendary famous filipino actor in the Philippines Mr. Edu Manzano. Alicia is also a commedian, appearing in Philippine tv sitcoms. But Alicia is more known for her sexy body and sexy picturials.

Sunday, October 7, 2007

Jaycee Parker, is member of the 2nd batch of the Viva Hot Babes which includes Asia Agcaoili. She has a relationship with an actor-dancer Danillo Barios.

Date of Birth
21 April 1981, Vienna, Austria

Birth Name

Cynthia Christina Kurleto

5' 7" (1.70 m)

Cindy Kurleto has posed as cover girl for many magazines. She is a regular host of noon time show "Eat Bulaga".

Cindy finished college in Austria before involving in show business. She finished her education from elementary to college in Austria.

Jenny Miller is another sexy filipina actress. She is also a good dancer and has done many sexy movies.

Started out as a member of the sexy girl group known as Viva Hotbabes in the Philippines. Appeared in different sexy films and became a familiar cover girl of many magazines. Asia Agcaoilli is also known as Philippines Sex Guru, giving advices about sex in the famous FHM Magazine, where she was given her own column. Asia not only is beautiful and sexy but she's got the brains to even rock your world!

Pinoy Big Brother Housemate Saicy Aguila posing for FHM magazine. After joining PBB or the Pinoy Big Brother program, offers to pose for magazines have continuously followed this sexy gorgeous lady. Now she is a celebrity and appears on TV programs and shows in the Philippines. She is also known for her dancing skills.

Date of Birth
25 June 1985, Quezon City, Philippines

Birth Name
Geralyn Madrigal Gaspar

Screen Name:
Ehra Madrigal

Filipina Celebrity and Model

Saturday, October 6, 2007

Date of Birth
28 June 1983, Brighton, England, UK

Birth Name

Maureen Rodriguez Taylor


5' 2" (1.57 m)


Is half-British and half-Filipino.

Is the youngest of four siblings. Her eldest sister is a ballerina working for the London Theater while her other sister is a singer for the London Opera House.

When she reached her teens, she was sent over to live in the Philippines because her father didn't want her to grow up a "wild thing" like most teenagers in the United Kingdom.

Name: Aubrey Miles
Occupation: Sexy Filipina Actress
Additional Information: A voice and piano student of University of Sto. Tomas (Philippines)

Known for her Sexy body. This lady is really hot!